Student Design Contest Winner Archive

2012

December 2012

Ignacio Turrubiartes

ITESM Campus San Luis Potosí Mexico

November 2012

Michael Krauz

University of Alabama in Huntsville

October 2012

Andrii Marchenko

Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute National Technical University

September 2012

Weiming Zhen

Shanghai Jiaotong University

August 2012

Miao Sun

Nantong University

July 2012

Nickolas Madsen

Auburn University

June 2012

Runze Gao

WJ Mouat High School

May 2012

Luis Gutierrez

ITESM Campus Toluca Educational Institution

April 2012

Carolyn Boos

University of Alabama in Huntsville

March 2012

Oksana Bondarenko

Kharkov Polytechnic Institute

February 2012

Sebastian Zuraw

Opole University of Technology

January 2012

Jacob Locke

Bob Jones High School

2011

December 2011

Dmitrij Mukhin

Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute National Technical University

November 2011

Marcio Monte

Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia do Ceará – IFCE

October 2011

Tanya Snider

University of Alabama in Huntsville

September 2011

Pavel Khakhalev

Belgorod Shukhov State University

August 2011

Megan Wallace

Michigan State University

July 2011

Roman Legostayev

Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute National Technical University

June 2011

Caroline Tomlinson

Auburn University

May 2011

Jorge Porras

Universidad Nacional Experimental del Tachira Venezuela

April 2011

Michael Delp

Bob Jones High School

March 2011

Zach Penland

University of Alabama in Huntsville

February 2011

Hendrik Hemmler

FH Aachen - University of Applied Sciences

January 2011

Alan Day

Brigham Young University

2010

December 2010

Pavel Khakhalev

Belgorod State Technological University

November 2010

Braulio Bañuelos

Tecnológico de Monterrey

October 2010

Sejia He

Shanghai University

September 2010

Breck Byington

Utah State University

August 2010

Melanie Butler

Auburn University

July 2010

Jose Manuel Lugo Gonzalez

Universidad La Salle Chihuahua Mexico

June 2010

Dmitry Shadrov

Belgorod Shukhov State Technological University

May 2010

Devon Bane

Calhoun Community College

April 2010

Jesus Morales

Universidad La Salle Chihuahua Mexico

March 2010

David Shields

University of Alabama in Huntsville

February 2010

Roman Burlaev

Belgorod Shukhov State Technological University

January 2010

Nicholas Christensen

Utah State University

2009

December 2009 - EAST Conference Winner

Thomas Hall

Southwood High School

November 2009

Devin Schleif

University of Alabama in Huntsville

October 2009

Justin Michal

Auburn University

September 2009

Frank Morales Pinilla

Universidad Nacional de Colombia

August 2009

Andre Köhler

FH Giessen/Friedberg Technical College

July 2009

Timothy Auger

Utah State University

June 2009

Alexander Kowalski

Berufliche Schulen Biedenkopf

May 2009

Meng Qingbo

Yancheng Institute of Technology

April 2009

Jeremiah Vanderlaan

McMaster University

March 2009

Abraham Becker
University of Alabama in Huntsville

February 2009

Kendall Hill
Brigham Young University

January 2009

Paul Possein
Auburn University

2008

December 2008

Ben Sampson
Utah State University

November 2008

Geoffrey Allen
Brigham Young University

October 2008

Scott Turner
University of Alabama in Huntsville

September 2008

Josue Vivas Hernandez
Universidad Nacional Experimental del Tachira

August 2008

Cui Liuyan
Yancheng Institute of Technology

July 2008

Michael Guilfoyle
Arizona State University

June 2008

Nicholas Imsand
Auburn University

Close share layer

Share this page

Share this page through any of the following channels.

Bookmarking Sites

Communities

News

Blogs & Microblogs